Home Clubs Teams Tables Fixtures Media FA Full Time Contact
SCFL Fixture List
Fixture List
5
Mon, 26th Aug - Sun, 1st Sep
Monday 26th August
98
Alfold
Alfold
2 - 0
Pagham
Pagham
Prem
119
Crawley Down Gatwick
Craw Dwn Gat
1 - 2
Broadbridge Heath
Broadb H
Prem
152
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Eastb Utd
1 - 2
Peacehaven & Tels
Peaceh
Prem
125
Hassocks
Hassocks
1 - 2
Lancing
Lancing
Prem
135
Langney Wanderers
Langney
1 - 6
AFC Uckfield Town
Uck Town
Prem
223
Newhaven
Newhav
1 - 1
Eastbourne Town
East Town
Prem
36
AFC Varndeanians
Varndean
2 - 2
Bexhill United
Bexhill Utd
Div 1
65
Arundel
Arundel
2 - 1
Sidlesham
Sidlesh
Div 1
63
Hailsham Town
Hailsham
6 - 4
Southwick
Southwk
Div 1
74
Mile Oak
Mile Oak
4 - 2
Seaford Town
Seaford
Div 1
120
Roffey
Roffey
5 - 1
Billingshurst
Billingshurst
Div 1
54
Shoreham
Shoreh
4 - 2
Oakwood
Oakwood
Div 1
65
Angmering Village
Ang Village
3 - 1
Littlehampton United
Lit Utd
Div 2
65
Ferring
Ferring
1 - 4
Bosham
Bosham
Div 2
83
Jarvis Brook
Jarvis Br
4 - 0
Copthorne
Copthorne
Div 2
30
Rottingdean Village
Rotting
0 - 4
Montpelier Villa
Montpel
Div 2
41
TD Shipley
TD Shipley
6 - 0
Cowfold
Cowfold
Div 2
30
Upper Beeding
Up Beed
9 - 0
Brighton Electricity
Bri Elec
Div 2
51
Worthing Town
Wor Town
0 - 1
Rustington
Rusting
Div 2
Tuesday 27th August
69
East Preston
East Pres
0 - 0
Loxwood
Loxwood
Prem
115
Horsham YMCA
Hor YMCA
0 - 1
Horley Town
Horley Town
Prem
51
Lingfield
Lingfield
0 - 2
Little Common
Little Com
Prem
30
Steyning Town
Steyning
3 - 0
Saltdean United
Saltdean
Prem
82
Storrington
Storring
1 - 3
Midhurst & Easebourne
Midhurst
Div 1
62
Wick
Wick
4 - 0
Selsey
Selsey
Div 1
Wednesday 28th August
105
Littlehampton Town
Lit Town
2 - 1
Worthing United
Wor Utd
Div 1
63
Hailsham Town U23
Hailsham 23
2 - 2
Langney Wanderers U23
Langney W 23
U23 E
Seaford Town U23
Seaford Town 23
4 - 5
Eastbourne Town U23
East Tn 23
U23 E
Pagham U23
Pagham 23
6 - 0
Arundel U23
Arundel 23
U23 W
Thursday 29th August
21
AFC Uckfield Town U23
Uck Town 23
2 - 1
Bexhill United U23
Bexhill Utd 23
U23 E
Mile Oak U23
Mile Oak 23
0 - 6
Newhaven U23
Newhav 23
U23 E
21
Southwick U23
Southwk 23
0 - 1
Peacehaven & Tels U23
Peaceh 23
U23 E
Broadbridge Heath U23
Broadb H 23
1 - 2
Hassocks U23
Hassocks 23
U23 W
East Preston U23
East Pres 23
1 - 1
Lancing U23
Lancing 23
U23 W
35
Selsey U23
Selsey 23
2 - 4
Oakwood U23
Oakwood 23
U23 W
50
Worthing United U23
Worthing Utd 23
1 - 4
Horsham YMCA U23
Hor YMCA 23
U23 W
Saturday 31st August
60
Bosham
Bosham
4 - 3
Rottingdean Village
Rotting
Div 2
48
Cowfold
Cowfold
1 - 1
St Francis Rangers
St Fran
Div 2
34
Jarvis Brook
Jarvis Br
2 - 2
Brighton Electricity
Bri Elec
Div 2
24
Montpelier Villa
Montpel
2 - 0
Angmering Village
Ang Village
Div 2
28
TD Shipley
TD Shipley
3 - 0
Copthorne
Copthorne
Div 2
45
Upper Beeding
Up Beed
4 - 0
Rustington
Rusting
Div 2
62
Worthing Town
Wor Town
3 - 2
Ferring
Ferring
Div 2
36
AFC Varndeanians
Varndean
2 - 2
Loxwood
Loxwood
FA Vase
Bridon Ropes
Bridon Rope
2 - 2
Pagham
Pagham
FA Vase
58
Crawley Down Gatwick
Craw Dwn Gat
5 - 4
East Preston
East Pres
FA Vase
Farnham Town
Farnham To
2 - 1
Langney Wanderers
Langney
FA Vase
Godalming Town
Godalming Twn
2 - 1
Hailsham Town
Hailsham
FA Vase
90
Lancing
Lancing
3 - 2
Chessington & Hook
Chessingto
FA Vase
61
Lingfield
Lingfield
1 - 2
Horley Town
Horley Town
FA Vase
38
Little Common
Little Com
1 - 2
K Sports
K Sports
FA Vase
40
Midhurst & Easebourne
Midhurst
3 - 1
Alfold
Alfold
FA Vase
161
Peacehaven & Tels
Peaceh
2 - 2
Steyning Town
Steyning
FA Vase
Punjab United
Punjab Utd
5 - 0
Selsey
Selsey
FA Vase
Rochester United
Rochester Utd
0 - 3
Mile Oak
Mile Oak
FA Vase
46
Saltdean United
Saltdean
0 - 2
Lordswood
Lordswood
FA Vase
67
Seaford Town
Seaford
2 - 1
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Eastb Utd
FA Vase
50
Shoreham
Shoreh
0 - 4
Crowborough Athletic
Crowborough Ath
FA Vase
39
Sidlesham
Sidlesh
1 - 1
Stansfeld
Stansfeld
FA Vase
34
Southwick
Southwk
1 - 2
Billingshurst
Billingshurst
FA Vase
62
Storrington
Storring
0 - 6
Knaphill
Knaphill
FA Vase
36
Wick
Wick
0 - 4
Colliers Wood United
Colliers Wd Utd
FA Vase
58
Horsham YMCA
Hor YMCA
1 - 3
AFC Uckfield Town
Uck Town
SCFA RUR
Sunday 1st September
Haywards Heath Town U18
Hay Heath 18
1 - 4
St Francis Rangers U18
St Fran 18
U18 C
Southwick U18
Southwick 18
1 - 6
Shoreham U18
Shoreham 18
U18 C
Eastbourne Town U18
East Town 18
7 - 1
Seaford Town U18
Seaford T 18
U18 E
39
Newhaven U18
Newhaven 18
1 - 3
Saltdean United U18
Saltdean Utd 18
U18 E
Peacehaven & Tels U18
Peaceh 18
1 - 1
Montpelier Villa U18
Montpel 18
U18 E
50
Westfield U18
Westfield 18
0 - 4
AFC Varndeanians U18
Varndean 18
U18 E
Chichester City U18
Chi City 18
0 - 3
East Preston U18
East Pres 18
U18 W
U18 Worthing
Worthing 18
3 - 2
Lancing U18
Lancing 18
U18 W
70
Worthing Town U18
Worthing T 18
3 - 2
Arundel U18
Arundel 18
U18 W
50
Worthing United U18
Worthing U 18
3 - 0
Selsey U18
Selsey 18
U18 W
Bagshot
Bagshot
2 - 0
Broadbridge Heath
Broadb H
FA Vase
130
Littlehampton Town
Lit Town
0 - 4
Tunbridge Wells FC
Tunbridge W
FA Vase
92
Littlehampton United
Lit Utd
1 - 5
Bexhill United
Bexhill Utd
FA Vase
Meridian VP
Meridian V
0 - 2
Hassocks
Hassocks
FA Vase